MOA PAST PRESIDENTS

2018

Joseph Vincent, O.D.

Great Falls, MT

2017

Carl Roth, O.D.

Bozeman, MT

2016

Jason Ricks, O.D.

Lewistown, MT

2015

Marcus H. Kelley, O.D.

Helena, MT

2014

William E. Thomas, O.D.

Missoula, MT

2013

Tom R. Felstet, O.D.

Billings, MT

2012

William J. Hasquet, O.D.

Helena, MT

2011

Morgan R. Leach, O.D.

Great Falls, MT

2010

Dirk M. Beyer, O.D.

Hamilton, MT

2009

Michael A. Hansen, O.D.

Billings, MT

2008

Brad A. Kimball, O.D.

Billings, MT

2007

Kristi D. Schied, O.D.

Billings, MT

2006

William J. Hasquet, O.D.

Helena, MT

2005

Jenét Melton, O.D.

Helena, MT

2004

Randall Hoch, O.D.

Lewistown, MT

2003

Douglas D. Creger, O.D.

Dillon, MT

2002

Mindy E. Sterner, O.D.

Great Falls, MT

2001

Douglas J. Kimball, O.D.

Bozeman, MT

2000

Michael H. Simons, O.D.

Missoula, MT

1999

Ronald L. Benner, O.D.

Laurel, MT

1998

Gary M. Stremcha, O.D.

Havre, MT

1997

Brian Linde, O.D.

Billings, MT

1996

Diane M. Gray, O.D.

Helena, MT

1995

Kyle McMurray, O.D.

Belgrade, MT

1994

Mark Stanchfield, O.D.

Cut Bank, MT

1993

Steven Sorensen, O.D.

Eureka, MT

1992

Kevin McBride, O.D.

Billings, MT

1991

Douglas Safley, O.D.

Havre, MT

1990

William Simons, O.D.

Helena, MT

1989

Pat Stibel, O.D.

Great Falls, MT

1988

Donald Taucher, O.D.

Wolf Point, MT

1987

Bruce Coen, O.D.

Helena, MT

1986

Larry Bonderud, O.D.

Shelby, MT

1985

Lawrence LaRock, O.D.

Butte, MT

1984

Douglas J. McBride, O.D.

Billings, MT

1983

Larry G. Obie, O.D.

Havre, MT

1982

A. John Sparr, O.D.

Glendive, MT

1981

Daniel Farren, O.D.

Butte, MT

1980

Paul Kathrein, O.D., F.A.A.O.

Great Falls, MT

1979

William A. Turk, O.D.

Lewistown, MT

1978

Kenneth R. Zuroff, O.D.

Glendive, MT

1977

James Payne, O.D.

Great Falls, MT

1976

Lawrence LaRock, O.D.

Butte, MT

1975

Richard W. Anderson, O.D.

Glasgow, MT

1974

James Elliot, O.D.

Miles City, MT

1973

William Boyce, O.D.

Hamilton, MT

1972

A. S. Kautz, O.D.

Billings, MT

1971

A. Thomas Rasmussen, O.D.

Helena, MT

Carl Totman, O.D.

Malta, MT

1970

William E. Shull, O.D.

Plains, MT

1969

James H. Wilkins, O.D.

Helena, MT

1967

Thomas L. Kitts, O.D.

Livingston, MT

1966

J. R. Crabtree, O.D.

Choteau, MT

Chris E. Berg, O.D.

Conrad, MT

1965

J. R. Crabtree, O.D.

Choteau, MT

1964

James Sullivan, O.D.

Butte, MT

1963

Melvin Rogstad, O.D.

Baker, MT

1961

N. P. Hulett, O.D.

Great Falls, MT

William Tooke, O.D.

Deer Lodge, MT

1960

C. M. Anzjon, O.D.

Kalispell, MT

1959

A. C. Jacobson, O.D.

Anaconda, MT

1957

Robert J. English, O.D.

Dillon, MT

1956

R. S. Zuroff, O.D.

Glendive, MT

1955

R. W. Hiatt, O.D.

Glendive, MT

1954

Harlan A. Lee, O.D.

Great Falls, MT

1953

Bob Thompson, O.D.

Billings, MT

1952

Lyle L. Lindley, O.D.

1951

C. R. Haser, O.D.

Butte, MT

1950

C. R. Haser, O.D.

Butte, MT

1946

M. F. Keller, O.D.

Kalispell, MT

1944

W. S. Sullman, O.D.

Butte, MT

1943

R. A. Hamilton, O.D.

Livingston, MT

1942

R. A. Hamilton, O.D.

Livingston, MT

1941

E. B. Keller, O.D.

Bozeman, MT